Terms & Conditions

<>

Please read our website terms and conditions of use, privacy policy, cookies policy and
conditions of sale carefully before using this website.

 

1. ABOUT US

We are Kiss the Moon Limited trading as “Kiss the Moon". We are registered in England and Wales under company number 8710299 and have our registered office at Kiss the Moon Ltd, PO Box 218, Richmond, DL10 9BW. Our VAT number is 190 6040 26

Please read our website terms and conditions of use, privacy policy, cookies policy and conditions of sale carefully before using this website. By accessing or using this website, you agree to be bound by the provisions set out in those terms and conditions and policies. If you do not agree to be bound in this way, do not continue to access or use this website. We may modify these provisions at any time. Any such modifications are effective immediately from the time they are included on this website. You agree to review these terms and conditions and policies regularly to ensure you become aware of any modifications to them and by continuing to access or use this website you agree to be bound by the revised provisions

If you are under 18 please obtain the permission of your parent or guardian before registering to use or uploading any information on this website

2. WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

ACCESSIBILITY STATEMENT

We are committed to providing a website that is accessible to the widest possible audience, regardless of ability If you have any problems accessing or using this website or any of the website contents please contact us by post at Kiss the Moon HQ, PO Box 218, Richmond, DL10 9BW or by email at kiss@kissthemoon.com

CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION

The Internet is not a secure medium and privacy cannot be assured. We cannot accept any responsibility for any harm or damage you may experience or incur by sending personal or confidential information to us over the Internet or if we send you such information at your request

If you choose to give us personal information via the Internet we may need to correspond with you, for example, to let you know how we will use such information. If you inform us that you do not wish to have this information used as a basis for further contact with you then we will respect your wishes

ENCRYPTION

Please note that any email sent to or from ourselves via this website and any attachments will not be encrypted. They may therefore be liable to be compromised. This is an inherent risk in relation to email We do not, to the extent permitted by law, accept any liability (whether in contract, negligence or otherwise) for any external compromise of security and/or confidentiality in relation to transmissions sent by email

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are software applications which are placed onto the hard drive of your computer by websites. The aim of a cookie is to track a user's navigation on this website and store the information on the user's hard drive. They do not identify users personally but they do identify each user's computer. Our cookies don't store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they simply hold the 'key' that, once you are signed in, is associated with this information

We may offer cookies to you to improve this website and to deliver a more personalised service. By continuing to browse this website, you are agreeing to our use of cookies

We use the following cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies – These are cookies that are required for the operation of this website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of this website or use a shopping basket

Analytical/performance cookies – They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around this website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way this website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily

Functionality cookies – These are used to recognise you when you return to this website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, Items in your shopping basket)

Targeting cookies – These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose We're giving you this information as part of our initiative to comply with recent legislation, and to make sure we're honest and clear about your privacy when using this website

OUR COOKIES

Shopify does not use cookies for any purpose other than the ones listed in this policy. By using our website, you agree that cookies may be placed on your computer or internet-enabled device. Please note that this Cookie Policy only applies to visitors of the Shopify homepage and does not apply to the dashboard for merchants.

Managing Cookies

You can block cookies on this website by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies

However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including strictly necessary cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of this website and your shopping experience on this website will be limited to browsing and researching; you will not, for example, be able to add products to your shopping basket and buy them

Each browser is different so click the ‘Help’ menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone’s handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences

If you’re not sure of the type and version of web browser you use to access the Internet: For PCs Click on ‘Help’ at the top of your browser window and select the ‘About’ option For Macs With the browser window open, click on the Apple menu and select the ‘About’ option Further information about cookies If you would like to learn more about cookies in general and how to manage them, visit www.aboutcookies.org.uk (please note that we cannot be responsible for the content of external websites)

Links

You may not link to this website or frame this website on any website without our prior written permission

We do not accept any responsibility for the information or practices of any third party websites linked to this website. We make no representations about any third party websites which you may access through links on this website

The inclusion of links to third party websites contained on this website does not mean that we endorse such third party websites

A third party website accessed from a link on this website is independent from ourselves and we have no control over the content and/or management of that website. You view and rely upon the contents of any such third party website at your own risk. We accept no liability to you for the contents of and/or information on any third party website

We shall have no liability to you for any loss or damage you may suffer if you enter into any contract as a result of viewing a third party website linked to this website

We do not guarantee that any links to third party websites contained on this website will function correctly

Accessing the Website

Access to this website is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend this website or any part of it without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason this website or any part of it is unavailable at any time or for any period

From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of this website, or the entire website, to users who have registered with us

If you chose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party. We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these Terms

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to this website. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access this website through your internet connection are aware of these Terms and that they comply with them

Interactive Services

We may from time to time provide interactive services on this website, including, without limitation any discussion forums or services which allow you to post comments in this website

We are under no obligation to oversee, monitor or moderate any interactive service we provide on this website, and we expressly exclude our liability for any loss or damage arising from the use of any interactive service by a user in contravention of our content standards, whether the service is moderated or not

Intellectual Property

All website design, text, pictures, graphics and the selection and arrangement of them and all software compilations, coding, underlying source code, software and all other material on this website and the intellectual property rights in them are owned by Kiss the Moon Limited or our licensors unless otherwise acknowledged. ALL RIGHTS ARE RESERVED

Infringement of any rights in this website or the materials associated with this website may lead to criminal and/or civil sanctions in the UK, US and other countries

Permission is granted to you to electronically copy and to print hard copy portions of this website for your personal reference provided you agree not to change and/or delete any content, web design and/or layout contained in that material and acknowledge us (and any identified contributors) as authors of such material. All other use of materials on this website including modification, distribution, or re-publication is strictly prohibited

If you copy, print or download material from this website in breach of these Terms you must immediately cease to use this website and erase, destroy and/or return any unauthorised materials to us

If you believe that any content of this website in any way infringes intellectual property rights belonging to you or any third party please contact us immediately identifying your rights, the material you claim is infringing your rights and your full contact details

Viruses

Please note that viruses and similar destructive programs are an inherent risk of communication via the Internet

We will use our reasonable endeavours to prevent contamination of any material sent to you with any virus or similar destructive code

We do not, to the maximum extent permitted by law, accept any liability for any virus or similar destructive code which computer equipment and/or software used by you may suffer as a result of your accessing this website and/or any other communication via the Internet between you and ourselves

It is your responsibility to scan what you choose to download from this website to ensure that it is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, logic bombs and other similar destructive code

You must not introduce any viruses, worms, trojan horses, logic bombs or other similar destructive code to this website, attempt to gain unauthorised access to this website, the servers on which it is stored or any server, computer or database connected to this website, nor attack this website using a denial of service attack. To the extent that you do any of these things, we may report such activities and disclose personal data relating to you to any relevant law enforcement agency

General Disclaimers

Neither we nor any of our affiliates, directors, employees or other representatives will be liable for losses arising out of or in connection with the use of and/or inability to use this website

We provide this website and its contents on a "as is" basis and for general information only. The content included on this website does not constitute advice on any specific matter and it is not a substitute for independent advice. We will not be liable for any losses arising out of any reliance placed on the content of this website by you, or any person informed of its contents

While every effort has been made to ensure the content of this website is accurate and up to date we make no (and expressly disclaim all) representations or warranties, express or implied, of any kind with respect to this website or its contents including, but not limited to, in respect of the accuracy or completeness of this website and its contents and/or any warranties of merchantability and/or fitness for a particular purpose

The limitations of liability in relation to this website apply to all damages of any kind, including (without limitation) compensatory, direct, indirect or consequential damages, loss of data, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties

The limitations of liability in relation to this website do not limit our liability to the extent that it cannot be limited and/or excluded by applicable law, for example consumer law

Your use of this website is subject to English law. Any dispute and/or claim arising out of this website is subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts

You are liable for any telephone charges and any charges made by your internet service provider as a result of your use of this website

Any rights not expressly granted by us are reserved

,strong>Your Concerns

If you have any concerns about material which appears on this website, please contact us at by post at Kiss the Moon Ltd, PO Box 218, Richmond, DL10 9BW, or by email at kiss@kissthemoon.com

These Terms are effective as of 6th October 2014

3. PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data which we may collect from you, or which you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 Kiss the Moon Limited is the data controller of any personal data which we may collect from you, or which you provide to us, on this website Data Protection and Privacy We may collect and process data about you including, but not limited to, information you provide: when you contact us on this website, over the telephone or by email; at the time of registering to purchase products from us; at the time of registering to receive our newsletters and/or to receive other information from us; at the time of registering to use any interactive elements on this website; and/or by way of cookies (please see our Cookies Policy for further information).

We will comply with the requirements of all relevant data protection legislation in force from time to time. In particular, you may request a copy of any personal data held by us about you upon written application. Please note we reserve the right to charge the current maximum statutory fee for providing such information. If you believe that any personal information we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete please contact us immediately. Any information found to be incorrect will be corrected promptly

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes We intend to manage any information learned about you in an ethical manner. We may use your personal data to: ensure that content from this website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us; allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so; provide you with information, products or services that you request from us; and/or notify you about changes to our service

We may also use your personal data to contact you about products and/or services which may be of interest to you.

If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by email with information about products similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you

If you have not yet purchased products from us, we will contact you by email only if you have consented to this

We will not pass your data on to third parties for marketing purposes by those third parties

If you do not want us to use your data in this way please tick the relevant boxes situated on the relevant registration forms on the website or if you communicate with us over the telephone, confirm this to us when prompted by our representatives

If you initially wish for us to use your personal data in this way, but you change your mind later, you may tell us by sending us an email to kiss@kisthemoon.com, by clicking the “unsubscribe” link on any marketing email we send to you and/or by contacting us by post at Kiss the Moon Ltd, PO Box 218, Richmond, DL10 9BW.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1162 of the UK Companies Act 2006

We may disclose your information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our agreements with you; or to protect our rights, property, or our safety and/or the safety of our customers, or others

We may also disclose your information to the suppliers of products and/or services you have ordered from us and/or our couriers in order to fulfill orders placed by you

Where we store your information

The personal information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Policy All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of this website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to this website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access

Changes to this Policy

Any changes we may make to this Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Policy are welcomed and should be addressed by post to Kiss the Moon Ltd, PO Box 218, Richmond, DL10 9BW, or by email at kiss@kissthemoon.com This Policy is effective as of 6th October 2014

4. CONDITIONS OF SALE

The order form, any order acknowledgement and any dispatch confirmation we issue and these conditions together form our contract with you and are binding on you. Please read them carefully, check you understand them and that they only contain terms you are prepared to agree to Nothing in this contract shall exclude or limit any of your statutory rights which may not be excluded or limited due to you acting as a consumer 1. Definitions

1.1 In these conditions the following words have the following meanings unless the context requires otherwise: “Consumer” means any person who purchases Products from Us not in the course of business; “Contract” means any contract between You and Us incorporating these conditions, the Order Form and any order acknowledgement issued by Us for the sale of Products; “Dispatch Confirmation” means our email confirmation that we have dispatched Your order; “Liability” means liability for any and all damages, claims, proceedings, actions, awards, expenses, costs and any other losses and/or liabilities; “Order Form” means any order form for Products submitted by you on the Website; “Products” means any products and/or goods to be supplied by Us to You under the Contract; “Original Condition” means that there are no scratches or marks on the Product and the Products packaging has not been opened or damaged; “Website” means the website situated at the URL kissthemoon.com; “We, Us, Our” means Kiss the Moon Limited (company number 8710299) office at PO Box 218, Richmond, DL10 9BW; and “You, Your, Yours” means the person whose Order Form is accepted by Us

2. Basis Of Contract

2.1 These conditions shall govern the agreement between Us and You

2.2 Nothing in the Contract shall exclude or limit any of Your statutory rights which may not be excluded or limited due to You acting as a Consumer

2.3 These conditions supersede all previous terms and conditions and shall replace any terms and conditions previously notified to You by Us

2.4 Our employees, sub-contractors and/or agents are not authorised to make any representations or warranties concerning the Products unless confirmed by Us in writing

3. Orders And Contract

3.1 You are responsible for the accuracy of Your order including, but not limited to, the accuracy of all information You provide in the Order Form

3.2 You are responsible for providing Us with all and any information necessary for Us to perform the Contract

3.3 The Contract between Us and You shall come into effect when We accept Your Order Form by issuing a Dispatch Confirmation to You or when We start to deliver the Products if earlier. We will acknowledge Your Order Form by e–mail when We have received Your Order Form, however We will not have accepted Your order and the Contract between Us and You will not be formed until We send Our Dispatch Confirmation or We start to deliver the Products to You if earlier

3.4 We may refuse to accept any order at any time before the Contract comes into effect. Our reasons for such refusal may include, but are not limited to, if Products are not available or, if We cannot obtain Your bank’s authorisation for Your payment

4. Delivery and/or Performance

4.1 Dates and times for delivery and/or performance are estimates only and are not guaranteed. They are also subject to any matter beyond Our reasonable control

4.2 We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure delivery and/or performance on the dates We notify to You

4.3 We are not required to fulfill orders for Products in the sequence in which they are placed

4.4 Unless We confirm otherwise, the Products will be delivered by Us or Our courier between 9am and 5pm on working days. Deliveries of Products will need to be signed for at the delivery address. Further delivery information is available on the Website

4.5 If You refuse or fail to take delivery of the Products (unless this is due to Our fault) then:

4.5.1 You must pay any costs reasonably incurred by Us as a result of your refusal or failure, including any loss of profit incurred by us;

4.5.2 We shall be entitled to withhold delivery of any other Products; and

4.5.3 We may treat the Contract as cancelled by You

5. Price And Payment

5.1 The price of the Products shall be as quoted by Us on the Website when You submit Your Order Form

5.2 Except as otherwise stated, Our prices exclude delivery. We will confirm the applicable delivery costs at the time You submit Your Order Form

5.3 Our prices are inclusive of any applicable VAT and any other applicable sales tax

5.4 While We try and ensure that all prices quoted on the Website are accurate, errors may occur. If We discover an error in the price of the Products You have ordered We will inform You as soon as possible and give You the option of either reconfirming Your order at the correct price or cancelling it. If We are unable to contact You We will treat the order as cancelled. If You cancel an order due to an error in price and We have already received payment for the Products, You will receive a full refund

5.5 Unless We agree otherwise, payment is due at the time You submit Your Order Form. If We do not accept Your order, We will refund You any payment made by You in respect of such cancelled order

5.6 You must pay all sums due to Us in full by either debit or credit card. By ordering Products You are giving Us Your consent to pass details on to Our appointed secure payment provider for the purposes of processing Your payment

5.7 You are responsible for paying any import charges and/or taxes which may be applicable to any order of Products purchased by You and for ensuring that the Products may be imported into the country to which they are to be delivered

6. Cancellation — Customers within the EU

6.1 These cancellation provisions apply only to Consumers purchasing Products from within the EU. If You have returned Products to Us because they are defective please see condition 10

6.2 You may cancel Your Contract for Products placed on the Website at any time within the 7 working days following the day on which You receive such Products

6.3 If You want to cancel any Contract in accordance with this condition, You must notify Us in writing within the relevant timescale set out in this condition. If any Products have already been sent by Us to You, You must promptly arrange for and pay for the return of such Products to Us. If You fail to return the Products to Us or if You return the Products at Our cost We shall charge You for Our direct costs in recovering the Products from You or Our loss due to their non-return

6.4 Risk in the Products shall remain with You until We receive the Products from You. This means You will be responsible for care of the Products and You must bear the cost of any loss of and/or damage to the Products before We receive them back from You

6.5 If You cancel Your Contract in accordance with this condition 6 You will receive a full refund of the price You paid for the Products and any applicable delivery charges You paid for in relation to the delivery of the Products to You. We will process the refund due to You as soon as possible and, in any case, within 30 calendar days of the day on which You gave us notice of cancellation in accordance with this condition 6. We refund You on the credit card or debit card used by You to pay.

7. Cancellation — Customers outside the EU

7.1 These cancellation provisions apply only to Consumers purchasing Products from outside the EU. If You have returned Products to Us because they are defective please see condition 10

7.2 You may cancel Your Contract for Products placed on the Website at any time within the 7 working days following the day on which You receive such Products

7.3 If You want to cancel any Contract in accordance with this condition 7, You must notify Us in writing within the relevant timescale set out in this condition. If any Products have already been sent by Us to You, You must promptly arrange for and pay for the return of such Products to Us

7.4 Risk in the Products shall remain with You until We receive the Products from You. This means You will be responsible for care of the Products and You must bear the cost of any loss of and/or damage to the Products before We receive them back from You

7.5 If You return the Products to Us in accordance with Our applicable returns policy on the Website and We receive the Products in Original Condition We will refund the price you paid for the Products less the initial delivery costs and any applicable sales tax. We refund you on the credit card or debit card used by you to pay

7.6 If You fail to return the Products to Us in accordance with Our applicable returns policy, if We do not receive the Products, or if You return the Products not in Original Condition then we will not refund the price of the Products and we will deliver the Products back to You at Your expense

8. Cancellation — Generally

8.1 We shall not be obliged to agree to any cancellation requests submitted other than in accordance with these conditions. If We do agree to any cancellation request submitted other than in accordance with these conditions You agree to pay to us Our reasonable costs and expenses incurred as a direct result of Your cancellation

9. Specification

9.1 The quantity, quality, description and/or specification for the Products shall be that set out on the Website at the time of order placement and in any email order acknowledgement issued by Us

9.2 You are responsible for checking the order acknowledgement is accurate and adequate for the Products to be supplied

9.3 Details and/or specifications in brochures and price lists produced by Us are intended as a guide only and only give a general approximation of the Products

9.4 We reserve the right to make changes to the specification of the Products as required from time to time by law, applicable safety requirements or manufacturing requirements provided that they do not have a material adverse effect on the quality and/or performance of the Products

9.5 If We do make changes to the specification of the Products which have a material adverse effect then You shall have the right to cancel the Contract without Liability

10. Guarantee

10.1 We guarantee that the Products will be free from defects in materials and/or workmanship on the date of delivery of the Products to You

10.2 If You believe that any Products are defective then You should return the Products to Us in accordance with Our applicable returns policy on the Website

10.3 If any Products prove to be defective under Our guarantee then We shall, at Our sole option, either replace or refund the price of such Products. If You return the Products to Us in accordance with Our applicable returns policy on the Website We will also refund to You the postage cost for return of the Product to us

10.4 If the Products are not defective We shall be entitled to charge You for any costs and/or expenses incurred by Us in redelivering the Products to You

11. Ownership And Risk

11.1 Risk in the Products shall pass to You at the time they are signed for by any person at the delivery address provided on Your Order Form. This means that from the time of delivery You will be responsible for care of the Products and You must bear the cost of any loss of and/or damage to the Products

11.2 Delivery shall be deemed to occur at the time when the Products arrive at the place of delivery set out in the Order Form

12. Default

12.1 If You:

12.1.1 breach the terms of the Contract and, if the breach is capable of remedy, do not remedy the breach within 14 days of receiving notice from us requiring the breach to be remedied;

12.1.2 persistently breach any one or more terms of the Contract;

12.1.3 provide incomplete, materially inaccurate or misleading facts and/or information in connection with the Contract;

12.1.4 propose to compound with Your creditors or have a bankruptcy petition presented against You;

12.1.5 appear to Us due to the Your credit rating to be financially inadequate to meet Your obligations under the Contract; and/or

12.1.6 appear reasonably to Us to be about to suffer any of the above events then We shall have the right, without prejudice to any other remedies, to exercise any or all of the rights set out in condition 12.2

12.2 If any of the events set out in condition

12.1 occurs in relation to You then:

12.2.1 We may terminate the Contract, withhold delivery of any undelivered Products and stop any Products in transit;

12.2.2 all monies owed by You to Us under this Contract and any other contract between You and Us shall immediately become due and payable

13. Liability

13.1 We shall have no liability for inadequate packing or unsecure transmission of any product from you to us

13.2 Neither you nor we shall have any liability to each other for any matters which neither you nor we could foresee at the date of the contract

13.3 We shall have no liability for any matters which were not caused by our breach of the contract. You shall have no liability to us for any matters which were not caused by your breach of the contract

13.4 If you are a consumer we shall have no liability to you for any liabilities you suffer which relate solely to any business undertaken by you

13.5 Nothing in this contract shall exclude or limit our liability for death or personal injury due to our negligence or any liability which is due to our fraud or any other liability which we are not permitted to exclude or limit as a matter of law

13.6 Nothing in this contract shall exclude or limit any of your statutory rights which may not be excluded or limited due to you acting as a consumer. Any provision which would be void under any consumer protection legislation or other legislation shall to that extent, have no force or effect

13.7 The limitations in this contract are necessary in order to allow us to provide the products at their current prices

13.8 If you require greater protection then we may agree to modify the limitations and extend our guarantees in return for the payment of a higher price for the products

14. General

14.1 Please contact Us:

14.1.1 by post at Kiss the Moon Ltd, PO Box 218, Richmond, DL10 9BW;

14.1.2 by email at kiss@kissthemoon.com; or

14.1.3 via the Website with any queries in relation to the Contract and/or the Products.

14.2 Our VAT registration number is 190604026.

14.3 No waiver by Us of any breach of the Contract shall be considered as a waiver of any subsequent breach of the same provision or any other provision

14.4 If any provision of the Contract is held by any competent authority to be invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part the validity of the other provisions of the Contract and the remainder of the affected provision shall be unaffected and shall remain in full force and effect

14.5 Neither party shall have any Liability to the other for any delay in performance of the Contract (other than in relation to payment) to the extent that such delay is due to any events outside the affected party’s reasonable control including but not limited to acts of God, war, flood, fire, labour disputes, subcontractor delays, strikes, lock-outs, riots, civil commotion, malicious damage, explosion, governmental actions and any other similar events. If a party is affected by any such event then time for performance shall be extended for a period equal to the period that such event or events delayed such performance

14.6 You shall not assign Your interest in the Contract (or any part) without Our written consent

14.7 All third party rights are excluded and no third party shall have any right to enforce the Contract

14.8 The Contract is governed by and interpreted in accordance with English law and the parties agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts

5. PRIZE DRAW Terms and Conditions

The closing date is Saturday 24th December. Only one entry per customer. The prize is subject to availability, and Kiss the Moon reserves the right to replace the prize with an alternative product or variant of equal or higher value if necessary at the Kiss the Moon’s discretion. Kiss the Moon prize draws and competitions are only open to UK residents aged 18 years or over. The Winner will be selected at random after the closing date by an independent judge from all customers during the stated period. The judge's decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into. The Winner will be notified by email or telephone (using the details provided at order purchase) within 1 day of the closing date. Following such notification, the winner will be required to send the Promoter full details of their postal address to which the Prize will be delivered. If Kiss the Moon cannot: (i) contact the winner (via the details provided at the date of entry) within a reasonable period of time (1 week from initial contact); or (ii) the winner does not return details of their postal address to Kiss the Moon within 7 days of notification that they have won the Prize, then Kiss the Moon reserves the right to re-draw a winner of and thereafter until a winner on these terms is found. Please allow 14 days for delivery of the Prize. Kiss the Moon accepts no responsibility for the Prize being lost, damaged or delayed in the post. By entering any of Kiss the Moon online prize draws and competitions you agree to having your name, details and photo published online or in a future issue of Kiss the Moon prize draws and competitions. The promoter is Kiss the Moon Limited, PO Box 218, Richmond DL10 9BW. A winner/s name will be available on all Kiss the Moon social media channels within 1 week of the draw.

5. RETURNS AND EXCHANGES

PRODUCT RETURNS

At Kiss the Moon we want you to be 100% happy with every purchase you make with us. We are aware however that sometimes you may need to return items. In order to help you with this process, we have summarised our returns policy below

Returns within 14 days of purchase

Our products are manufactured to the highest quality standards. In the unlikely event goods are found to be faulty within 14 days of purchase please feel free to return them for a full refund or replacement. We do require that you email us prior to returning the goods. We are unable to provide this service for products where faults have been caused by accident, neglect, misuse or normal wear and tear

You must arrange for and pay the costs of returning the Products to us. Please ensure that the package is wrapped securely and for your protection we recommend that you use a recorded delivery service as we cannot accept liability for goods lost in transit. If you are returning a faulty or damaged Product(s), we will refund the cost of returning your order provided that you supply us with a delivery receipt

Products purchased as a set can only be returned as a complete set, not as individual items Refunds for Products given as a gift can only be given to the original purchaser

Returns beyond 14 days

You do have the right to return a faulty item within a reasonable period of time. We do require that you contact us prior to returning goods. In order to ensure that the return can be processed, please keep all the information that accompanies your item. This will be needed should there be a fault

Delivery Discrepancies / Damaged in Transit

Please check all orders carefully on receiving them. If you receive an order that has been damaged in transit or if there is an order discrepancies, please notify us within 72 hours of receiving goods

Return Instructions

Once you have emailed us and received an authorisation number please follow the procedure below to ensure your return is dealt with efficiently:

• Please include a note giving the reason for return. This must include your order number, which you will be able to find on the original paperwork with the order or on the email we sent to confirm your order

• Wrap the item securely in its original packaging (if possible) with all accessories. This is very important

• Send the package to the address below:

Returns Department,
Kiss the Moon Ltd,
PO Box 218,
Richmond, DL10 9BW;

• Please mark your Returns Authorisation Number which we will give you when you email in your return, clearly on the parcel

• We will notify via email when we have processed your return

Our returns policy does not affect your statutory rights For more details of our returns policy please read the Conditions of Sale section of our Terms and Conditions above

If you need further help, please contact us at kiss@kissthemoon.com