WHITE TEA MAGIC

<>

White Tea Seed Oil

Technically known as Camellia Seed Oil, this easily absorbed oil is made from cold pressed wild seeds from a pure, white version of the plant that gives us our favourite cuppa.

Widely revered in Asia, it has been used in Japan for centuries as a beauty aid to condition skin, hair and nails.

We’ve added it to our After Dark Bath & Face Oils to give an added boost of moisturisation and for its natural antioxidant properties

IMG_8659

Related Articles

  • ALL THE TEA IN CHINA

    ALL THE TEA IN CHINA

    Tea. Where would we be without it?  Not only does it keep us going through the day, it comes loaded with health and beauty benefits. While we were in China we met up with a tea expert who explained...

  • SUPERCHARGE FOR 2018

    SUPERCHARGE FOR 2018

    Welcome to 2018 everyone Have you decided what type of year you want yours to be?  There’s something about the chance for a fresh start and a bit of a rethink that makes us love these early days of...

  • WINTER PROOF YOUR SKIN

    WINTER PROOF YOUR SKIN

    As it’s so chilly outside we thought we’d share our ideas to help keep skin in tip top condition through the winter months. The constant see-sawing between low temperatures outdoors and central hea...