WHITE TEA MAGIC
White Tea Seed Oil
Technically known as Camellia Seed Oil, this easily absorbed oil is made from cold pressed wild seeds from a pure, white version of the plant that gives us our favourite cuppa.
Widely revered in Asia, it has been used in Japan for centuries as a beauty aid to condition skin, hair and nails.
We’ve added it to our After Dark Bath & Face Oils to give an added boost of moisturisation and for its natural antioxidant properties